Dəqiqliyə görə ilk 10 aviaşirkət — 08.2026

Nakordoni.eu xidməti
Bu məqalənin tərcüməsi hazırlanır. Müvəqqəti olaraq in English versiyası göstərilir.

The month at a glance

  • 72% of the 35211 departures we recorded at 11 airports left on time.
  • Most punctual airline: Enter Air — 97% of departures on time.
  • Weakest score: LOT Polish Airlines — 57% on time, 18.3 min average delay.

Across the 11 airports we monitor since 25.07.2026, 72% of the 35211 recorded departures by 116 airlines left on time. The most punctual carriers are Enter Air (97% on time, on average 3 min ahead of schedule) and FlyOne (87%). The lowest score belongs to the busiest carrier in the sample, LOT Polish Airlines (7587 departures): 57% on time, average delay 18 min.

Airline punctuality ranking from our measurements — August 2026

Top 10 airlines by punctuality

The ranking covers carriers with enough recorded departures. A departure counts as on time when its delay is 15 minutes or less.

#AirlineOn timeAvg delay, minDepartures
1Enter Air97%-2.6845
2FlyOne87%0.8655
3Austrian Airlines86%5.6353
4Buzz81%7.16048
5Wizz Air Malta79%11.6737
6Turkish Airlines79%7.7548
7Bulgaria Air76%11.1671
8Lufthansa74%10.7908
9KLM74%12.4489
10Wizz Air73%15.86165

Bottom of the ranking

These carriers close the table: they have the lowest share of on-time departures in our measurements.

#AirlineOn timeAvg delay, minDepartures
11Ryanair66%19.42719
12Smartwings Poland63%18.9413
13LOT Polish Airlines57%18.37587

Where these numbers come from

These are our own measurements from the departure boards of 11 airports: Burgas Airport, Chişinău International Airport, Copernicus Wrocław Airport, Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa Airport, Katowice International Airport, Kraków John Paul II International Airport, Modlin Airport, Rzeszów-Jasionka Airport, Sofia Airport, Varna Airport, Warsaw Chopin Airport. The data covers only these airports and has been recorded since 25.07.2026 — it is not network-wide airline statistics.

What it means for a cross-border trip

Travellers from Ukraine reach these airports by land through border checkpoints, so both the border queue and the drive belong in the check-in maths. If you fly with a carrier from the bottom of the table, plan against its average delay rather than the timetable alone — for LOT Polish Airlines that is 18.3 minutes beyond schedule. See live queues at every checkpoint, compare crossings with the best crossing finder, and check a specific flight on the airports page and the airline pages.

Frequently asked questions

Which airline was the most punctual (August 2026)?
Enter Air — 97% of departures on time across 845 recorded departures.

Which airline delays flights most often?
LOT Polish Airlines: only 57% of departures on time, with an average delay of 18.3 minutes.

What counts as an on-time departure?
A departure that leaves no more than 15 minutes behind schedule. Delay is the difference between the actual and the scheduled departure time.

Does the ranking cover all of an airline's flights?
No. These are our own measurements at the 11 airports we monitor, not network-wide airline statistics.

Prepared by nakordoni.eu from our own departure measurements | August 2026

Bu hesabat monitorinq sistemimizin məlumatlarından avtomatik olaraq formalaşdırılır; təhlil süni intellektin köməyi ilə yazılıb. Düzəlişlərə görə redaktor məsuliyyət daşıyır.

Ukrayna dilindəki orijinaldan avtomatik tərcümə edilmişdir. Səlahiyyətli versiya Ukrayna dilindədir — səhv görsəniz, bizə bildirin.

Tərcümə səhvi barədə məlumat verin

Yeniləndi